Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Thank you Project-GC

+14 votes
162 views
A huge thank you to the entire team at Project-GC for everything you folks do.  For the Geocaching community this is a great tool especially for those folks that cannot run GSAK due to platform issues.  Keep up the great work and know that your efforts are much appreciated.
asked Jan 1 in Miscellaneous by RPStew (2,490 points)
Yes, thank you to all of you! Your site is a great collection of resources for geocaching.
I agree - I have just paid for another 3 years I am that pleased :-)

13 Answers

+5 votes
Yes. I want to thank the whole team again for this marvellous website.
answered Jan 1 by NoobNader (13,020 points)
+4 votes
Thank you for a great year 2016 - all the best fo 2017
answered Jan 1 by Sportsofa (2,150 points)
+6 votes
Indeed, many thanks for this great site! We are now into our second year as paying members, and it's worth every penny! Looking forward to using all of its useful features in 2017, and probably discovering some we haven't even found yet!
answered Jan 2 by GCZ Team (5,730 points)
+5 votes
 
Best answer
Using a  GSAK on a Mac via Bootcamp was a bit tedious and painful for me. Project-GC  freed up my time to solve puzzles instead! Thank you!
answered Jan 6 by JS&SV (840 points)
selected Apr 30 by RPStew
+4 votes
I agree with all of the previous replies. Cant believe I waited to be a paying member. Totally worth it!

Thanks guys!!!
answered Jan 6 by NSCR (2,600 points)
+4 votes
Also from me a heartfelt thanks to the entire team of Project-GC! Keep up the good work and have a good and successful new year!
answered Jan 8 by Eismann77 (680 points)
+4 votes
I must thank GC Project too... may be the most useful tool to practice GC with c:geo.

A big up for all the team !
answered Jan 13 by DaneteYaourth (1,580 points)
+4 votes
Yes indeed, Thank You for keeping this site up and running, don't know what I'd do without it!
answered Jan 13 by Mike Fitz (1,830 points)
+3 votes
We have to say Thank you, too. The website is so great!
answered Apr 24 by willi&trine (1,760 points)
+3 votes

Big thank you to GC Project too

answered Apr 25 by drobec (2,330 points)
+2 votes
I keep GSAK, but most of the time link to project-gc for the on-line view and many functioanlities above, thanks!
answered Apr 27 by Pepegeo (5,800 points)
+2 votes
Despite people having in mind that the stats have to be 'immediate' I really appreciate the regularity of reports and the reactivity by community or experts in this Q&A. Thanks for having integrated all stats from GSAK that require me lot of time in the past! Thanks to GSAK owner & community too, for paving the way to real statistics (never delivered by geocaching.com), for the great help few years ago and the same reactivity
answered Apr 29 by Pepegeo (5,800 points)
+2 votes

I also like it a lot!  smiley

answered May 2 by tadaima (10,520 points)
...