Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

All types in Difficulty/Terrain Matrix in Profile Stats.

+1 vote
39 views
I think similar request already has been posted, sorry if this is a duplicate...

In Profile stats the D/T matrix I can toggle all/trad/multi/unknown. I would like to add the other types as well to the stats. Would that possible?
asked Apr 13 in Feature requests by doffy_74 (410 points)
A good question - I am in the throes of rying to complete various grids for a variety of finds not just all

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can use "Tools -> Map DT matrix" to see your statistics for any type, even though it isn't in the profile statistics as such.
answered Apr 13 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (75,480 points)
Is it really possible to get a complete view in "Map D/T Matrix"? It is mandatory to add "Cache location: [country]".

And it would be easier, and also cooler, to be able to toggle all types in the Stats.
The Cache location field will limit the suggestions you get for caches to fill out the holes in your matrix, but the matrix will be built from all your finds.
0 votes
answered May 15 by Vooruit! (580 points)
...