Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Landkreise anzeigen [closed]

0 votes
52 views

Wie kann ich meine Funde nach Landkreisen anzeigen lassen

closed with the note: Noch mal allen danke für die schnelle Hilfe
asked Apr 19 in Support and help by punschy (570 points)
closed 3 days ago by punschy
Translated:

How can I show/sort my finds by county?
Noch mal allen danke für die schnelle Hilfe

6 Answers

+1 vote
Schau doch mal im Menü "Werkzeuge", linke Spalte, vierter Eintrag von unten "Karte - Landkreise", ob das in die Nähe kommt. Ist allerdings eine Premium-Funktion.
answered 6 days ago by Domino_67 (3,250 points)
0 votes
Leider bringt mich das nicht weiter .
answered 6 days ago by punschy (570 points)
0 votes
Brauche es für eine Challenge GC5H2VK , aber vielleicht habe ich es ja doch noch hinbekommen.
answered 6 days ago by punschy (570 points)
+3 votes
http://project-gc.com/Challenges//22247 will list all of your finds, with the country, region and county details. To sort, you can copy into a spreadsheet (data is tab-delimited)
answered 5 days ago by sumbloke (19,170 points)
Ich danke dir
Hi sumbloke, great list!
Is there a version with cache type included?
awesome, thanks! :)
0 votes
answered 5 days ago by punschy (570 points)
0 votes
Noch mal allen danke für die schnelle Hilfe
answered 3 days ago by punschy (570 points)
...