Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Which user can vote here?

+1 vote
102 views
Which user can vote the answers? - Only active paid Membership?
asked Apr 19, 2016 in Support and help by Timmerbock (270 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
No, as far as I'm aware any users can vote answers up or down. Welcome by the way! :)
answered Apr 19, 2016 by Paperballpark (11,490 points)
+8 votes
Anyone with enough QA points. Every user starts with enough points.

More points is awarded when getting upvotes or best answer. Down-votes will result in losing points.

So,a user posting spam will lose access.
answered Apr 19, 2016 by magma1447 (Admin) (209,370 points)
0 votes
Comme dit ganja1447 tous les participants a projectgc peuvent voter.
Je viens de votre +1 sur cette question que j'ai pu comprendre.
Merci
answered Apr 20, 2016 by Chup'a (11,130 points)
+1 vote
From my own experience, you must have at least 150 points to unlock the vote function.
answered Apr 20, 2016 by Pierre G (240 points)
Now, THIS is a useful answer.
It canĀ“t be correct, because I can vote now. With 130 points
Oh OK, for me with 100 it was impossible, and after I have directly won 150 points.
Perhaps it is just more than 100 points.
With 100 its not possible. So i hope from now on i can vote ;)
...