Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
86 views
How would one change the tags for the generic D/T matrix checker to for the Mini D/T matrix (whole numbers only) of a specific state or country?

 

http://coord.info/GC42308
in Miscellaneous by ChrisDen (4.1k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Two new lines of code and the checker is tagged

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC42308/2405
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
–1 vote
It should be possible to implement it in current DT Matrix Checker (by Target.). You can try to contact him, or I can try to make some update for this script.

Now there is possibility to do checks of loops, diagonals, sums, horizontal and vertical lines and other things, but I think this is quite nice idea how to make D/T matrix easier.
by Jakuje (Moderator) (112k points)
I have sent an email to Target
...