Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

I bless the one who writes a checker for GC376JJ - THE WELL-TRAVELLED-CACHER-MINI-CHALLENGE

0 votes
114 views
at the moment it means many many hours of work to collect the asked log-infos - many cachers would be incredibly grateful for your checker.

MANY MANY MANY THANKS!

bubblezone
asked Apr 26, 2016 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by bubblezone (170 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

No, this checker cannot be created as the checker system has no access to your home coordinates

answered Apr 26, 2016 by vogelbird (Expert) (48,120 points)
0 votes

I was going to try make one for GC3TR3M, but it would need access to your home location, which is private. Many users would not want their home location released.

I hope this answers your question.

answered Apr 27, 2016 by Potatonator (10,790 points)
...