Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

–5 votes
175 views
closed with the note: Je ne comprend pas bien, je voulais voir ce qui plaisait le moins pour l''ameliorer, je clos
in Miscellaneous by Chup'a (11.2k points)
closed by Chup'a

4 Answers

+9 votes
I think it is better to encourage instead of complain about little things.

Look at this resource, it is great, don't pick on the little problems
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
Do you mean least favourite thing?
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
My "least favourite thing" in PGC is only weekly update in basic account.
by Miszczus (2.6k points)
0 votes
My single biggest hate is LACK OF MAP LEGENDS!!!

Followed by the lack of tool tips on vgps map tool.

It is frustrating trying to work out what some of the icon colors mean, and I am an experienced PGC user! It must be really bad for people new to the site.

On the other hand, PGC support are very good. Some things might not be on the priority list (such as my map legends) but generally fixes and updates are quite prompt. Well done Ganja1447!
by the Seagnoid (Expert) (45.0k points)
...