Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+4 votes
74 views
My cache total from Geocaching.com does not match my Project-GC total? Why is that, and how do I fix it, I have no dup logs.
in Support and help by raistlin306 (220 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
by magma1447 (Admin) (225k points)
+1 vote
Maybe you have logged Lab Caches? They are not incorporated in the project-gc statistic....
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
0 votes

you have 6 Lap caches. they do not appear in Project-GC

by hami+ (1.5k points)
...