Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Tool: downloading all the caches of a country

+6 votes
1,112 views
HI,

In the PQ splitter you can find which date you need for making pocket queries

Is it possible to make a tool where you can download all the caches of a country?

This instead of making every time new pocket queries, because it is constantly changing

Thanks
asked Nov 17, 2014 in Feature requests by LekkerSlim (5,850 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
This is not possible, it would violate our agreement with Groundspeak.
answered Nov 17, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin) (216,720 points)
+2 votes
 
Best answer
For use with GSAK, there is a new macro, which can be used for The Netherlands, Belgium, Luxemburg or Italy. See: http://gsak.net/board/index.php?showtopic=27896&st=0&#entry214931

(You know the creator of that marco ;-)
answered Nov 19, 2014 by Oosterlengtes (1,070 points)
selected Nov 19, 2014 by LekkerSlim
Thanks, did not know that;-)
...