Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

quel est votre meilleur souvenir d'even ou megaeven ?

0 votes
111 views

j'ai assisté a mon premier megaeven en france au géonord 2016 retour aux sources , c'était époustouflant

asked Aug 9, 2016 in Miscellaneous by Chup'a (11,160 points)
Not an answer to the question but i would recommend asking it in English if you want more answers.
The number of French speakers here are not that many compared to English speakers
I agree with target. Since this is an international forum and english is the language which is most widely spread in the world, it is the best to write in english.
ok I would try to translate before, thank you board

4 Answers

0 votes
My first mega was a giga. It was in Munich, Germany, in the olympic stadium and there were really very many people. If you wanted to find a cache near the stadium, you just had to look for a crowd of people and there was a cache... All in all it was a very nice day.
answered Aug 9, 2016 by tadaima (12,450 points)
+1 vote
I really liked the event that we hosted - of course, but otherwise the best one must be our first - in Ireland!

J'ai vraiment aimé l'événement que nous avons organisé - bien sûr, mais sinon le meilleur doit être notre premier - en Irlande!
answered Aug 9, 2016 by Moore4us (4,620 points)
+1 vote
We organised an event for Leap Day this year in our own village, and as most of our local cachers came along, and we met many we had never met before, this has to be our most enjoyable so far.

Nous avons organisé un even pour la Journée Leap cette année dans notre village, et comme la plupart de nos geocacheurs locaux sont arrivés, et nous avons rencontré beaucoup que nous avions jamais rencontré auparavant, cela doit être votre plus agréable jusqu'à présent.
answered Aug 11, 2016 by GCZ Team (19,810 points)
+1 vote

GeoNord 2016 était aussi mon 1er Mega et en plus c'était mon 1000ème "found it" !

GeoNord 2016 was my 1st Mega and my 1000th "found it" !

answered Nov 10, 2016 by mimh_de_benetnash (1,950 points)
merci quel fabuleux souvenir

Thank you what a fabulous memory
...