Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Checker Request for GC4VY46 DER Tradi - die Challenge [closed]

+1 vote
94 views

to fulfill this challenge one must have

1) found at least 1285 Traditionals.

2) found at least 860 Micros

3) a D/T Matrix (1 - 1,5)  that sums up to 780 founds or more.

closed with the note: solved
asked Nov 18, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by DrHool (3,360 points)
closed May 6, 2015 by DrHool

2 Answers

–1 vote
Here we go:

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4VY46/6276

Sorry it took me too long, but I had other stuff to do. Enjoy and let me know if there will be some problems or requrest for improvements.
answered Jan 2, 2015 by Jakuje (Moderator) (99,600 points)
That is a checker for only 860 micro caches. You also have a regular and D/T1-1.5 requirement
all is there if I'm right ...
google translate fo the requirements
1) At least 1,285 finds consisting of traditionals.
2) You must have at least 860 Mirco found
3) The D / T matrix (1 to 1.5) must add up to 780 finds.
I can read. Have you tried it? Yes, it is my first script, maybe you would do it better so I accept constructive comments.
Do you think I didn't checked what does it do?
First i only looked at the config tag but i have now looked at the code and the output.
I only get output  for the options in the tag. If the rest that are used in the script are set i will probably work.
+1 vote
 
Best answer
A hopefully correct checker
The requirement of the test are not displayed fore the DT but it will be in the future. 
answered Jan 2, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (104,040 points)
selected May 6, 2015 by DrHool
Seems to work ... Thumbs up, great job! Thanks for building the checker and Happy New Year!
...