Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is there a challenge / checker for multi cache finds for every day of the year

0 votes
197 views
I found one for unknowns, but can't find one for multi

Is it possible to create a checker for this even if thre isnt a challenge cache to go with it
asked Oct 26, 2016 in Feature requests by Deepdiggingmole (8,160 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
If you have request for concrete checker for concrete cache, please, fill a challenge checker request in the forum, that is intended to the challenge checkers:

http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8
answered Oct 26, 2016 by Jakuje (Moderator) (102,620 points)
+1 vote
It is technically possible to create a checker that has no associated challenge cache.

However, if you just want to know how far you have gotten, you can use http://project-gc.com/Tools/NeededFoundDates (you have 55 more dates to fill).
answered Oct 26, 2016 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (146,750 points)
Perfect - just what i wanted - thanks
...