Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Where can I find a checker for the mysteries and how does it work please

+1 vote
202 views
asked Nov 19, 2014 in Support and help by MTE59 (250 points)
recategorized Nov 19, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin)

3 Answers

+4 votes
Here for instance : http://geocheck.org/  , explanations inside in different languages :)
answered Nov 19, 2014 by TofLaBeuze (5,420 points)
Note that geocheck.org has nothing to do with Project-GC except being hosted in the same place. We can't answer questions about that site.
+2 votes
I also use geocheck.org. Another alternative ist for example: http://www.geochecker.com/
answered Nov 20, 2014 by Torsten007 (6,060 points)
+1 vote
Another solution is Evince. It was quite popular during some time. But all of these services have quite simillar functions.

http://evince.locusprime.net/cgi-bin/index.cgi
answered Nov 20, 2014 by Jakuje (Moderator) (99,600 points)
...