Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Listing generator

–12 votes
1,279 views

I found a generator listing here. Anyone have more tips for generators? Thank you.


Translated by Google Translator

asked Nov 11, 2016 in Miscellaneous by mirek454 (570 points)
recategorized Nov 12, 2016 by pinkunicorn (Moderator)

2 Answers

+4 votes
This feels like this is completely the wrong forum to be posting this. I don't see how listing generators have anything to do with this site. This would be far better posted on the geocaching.com forum.
answered Nov 12, 2016 by ShammyLevva (Expert) (8,250 points)
At least it should be in the Miscellaneous section. Support and help is about Project-GC. I'll move it.
+1 vote
There are a lot of pages where you can easy bring your own text into html. I think a listing generator is unnecessary.
answered Apr 24, 2017 by willi&trine (2,200 points)
...