Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Filter in my found caches with D/T

+2 votes
153 views
Hi

Sorry if my question is stupid, but I don't find information on the Q&A page.

I just want to know if it's possible to find, for example, wich are my founded caches in D5/T5. I can easily found my first D5/T5 (with my Project GC statistics), but not all of them (it's an example, I only found 3 D5/T5, I know each them).

My biggest wish, it would be to have a list of all my founded caches in T5. Is it possible?

Thank you !

Mathieu
asked Nov 29, 2016 in Feature requests by Bigou13 (780 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
One way to do it is to use the Map Compare page and add a Difficulty / Terrain filter to show just the D/T you want. Also note that you may need to add the Show disabled/archived filter as well, since archived caches won't be listed by default.
answered Nov 29, 2016 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (148,800 points)
+1 vote
Another way to find out is to use my non-checker script to list all your finds with D/T ratings: http://project-gc.com/Challenges//22123
answered Nov 30, 2016 by sumbloke (Expert) (32,390 points)
0 votes
On the link at the end you can download an Excelfile, where you can input your my-finds file.
It is in german, but it is easy to use.
Download your my-finds file with the button: "Datei auswählen und importieren".
Now you can use a filter to sort your Caches on a lot of ways.

www.thomas-kuehn.de/geocaching/downloads/eigeneFunde.xlsm
answered Dec 5, 2016 by pceric (150 points)
...