Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Special thanks to Project-GC

+20 votes
173 views
This site, IMHO, is the best thing in geocaching since the invention of geocaching.  By far, for me, I enjoy Progect-GC as much as the actual hunt and find.

You all have done amazing work and are clearly at the top.
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Miscellaneous by TerraViators (6,460 points)
Great job,guys, thanks for the work done and a Happy New Year! :-)
Good fun - good work - good new cachingyear to everyone!!

5 Answers

+3 votes

Absolutly right - great work!
To the "Project GC" team and all geocachers - Merry Christmas and a healty year 2017

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Sportsofa (2,290 points)
+3 votes
 
Best answer

Merry christmas and all my best wishes for the new year with all my thanks for all the stunning work of the project-gc team ... and great memory and pleasure of france !

traduit par google

joyeux noël et tous mes voeux pour la nouvelle année avec tous mes remerciements pour tout le travail époustouflant de l'équipe project-gc ... et grand souvenir et plaisir de france !

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Chup'a (11,130 points)
selected Oct 9, 2018 by TerraViators
+1 vote
We can affiliate absolutely. Project-GC is a great website and the guys do a great job. Thank you!
answered May 5, 2017 by willi&trine (2,200 points)
0 votes

I couldnt agree more!!! Well done and thank you for all the hard work :-D

answered May 7, 2017 by NSCR (4,540 points)
+1 vote
You have to love projectgc. They provide all this date for free and lea e it up to the individual if you want to have a paid membership. Its my pleasure to support them. Well done guys
answered Dec 13, 2017 by DARKSIDEDAN (3,630 points)
...