Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Which cache was my number X?

+3 votes
390 views

Is there a way with PGC to find out which was my X:th found or hide?

Some coins for example have intervals that don't match the milestone interval on geocaching.com page. So let's say you would like to order your 250 caches found geocoin for example: http://www.geocoinshop.eu/Geocoins-with-Engraving/Geo-Award-Geocoin-250-Finds-Set-incl-Pin::2592.html

How can i find out which is my 250:th find because there is no milestone for 250. Is there a script or any function that can give this feedback.

asked Nov 21, 2014 in Support and help by SE81293 (1,340 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
That would be a nice feature
answered Nov 21, 2014 by LekkerSlim (5,860 points)
+4 votes
I created a "checker" for  at

http://project-gc.com/Challenges//2406

Tag it for different value if you need them. A problem is to determin order. i used hidden date. The order for caches published in the same day is i not sure of

But remeber lav caches are not included
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Target. (Expert) (104,000 points)
+2 votes
Used a "checker" to display it.

#250 its at : http://project-gc.com/Challenges//2407

tag your own for diffren values and remember LAB caches are not included
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Target. (Expert) (104,000 points)
...