Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

LAB Caches Manual Input

+9 votes
215 views
A lot of us are asking the same question we want out stats on Project_gc to be the same as groundspeak all our milestones and Totals are wrong on project-gc because of Lab caches.

Please can you implement a manual system so a user can input how many and date which will keep the overall stats correct
asked Nov 21, 2014 in Support and help by misty's muskateers (390 points)
retagged Nov 21, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Yes I think something like that is needed, otherwise the statistic ist getting more and more wrong and is lacking a lot of information.

I asked it before: Is there a plan by GS to implement it into the api?
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Torsten007 (6,060 points)
+6 votes
answered Nov 21, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (124,000 points)
sorry whats a place holder
Great ! I am looking forward for this. Thank you a lot!
–1 vote
Ok, that sounds great! Thanks a lot.
answered Nov 21, 2014 by Torsten007 (6,060 points)
...