Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

FTF matric checker wanted !

–5 votes
108 views

I would like to have a challenge checker for FTF matrix. The checker should be able to count the number of different combinations on the 'FTF' page in the profile statistic. For example have a look on the FTF page of 'Megalodon', there are 71 different D/T combinations filled in the matrix.

see here:
http://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats?profile_name=Megalodon&getprofile=Profil+abrufen#FTF

asked Jan 30, 2017 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Megalodon (90 points)
Can these obsolete forums be deleted or locked?

2 Answers

+1 vote
Or you can just look at the FTF tab of the person's profile statistics to find the information you want. (The guidelines prohibit new challenges about FTFs, so you can't publish one like this.)
answered Jan 30, 2017 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (128,460 points)
edited Jan 31, 2017 by pinkunicorn (Moderator)
+2 votes

As you probably noticed the big OBSOLETE, challenge checker requests are requested and discussed already somewhere else. The place is called "Challenge checkers forum". But before posting there, please READ FIRST how does it work.

answered Jan 30, 2017 by Jakuje (Moderator) (96,090 points)
...