Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
95 views

Example: GC5CKYJ

 

You have to find 700 or more cache in a month. The twist is that it's the sum of all founds in that month over the years.

 

Is there a checker out there for this, or can one be made? 

 

 

in Miscellaneous by BBosman (1.0k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

With three new lines of code my Generic Number of caches checke can do it

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC5CKYJ/2491

I made the poutput brief because of the large amount of required caches

by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
selected by BBosman
0 votes
Isn't that included in the profile statistic? There you can find that information easily.
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
...