Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Not a Challenge

0 votes
47 views

The cache http://coord.info/GC381AD is seen as a Challenge cache, but it isn't. It's a regular mystery cache with the word Challenge in the title.

Is there some way this cache could be marked as not a Challenge cache?

asked Nov 22, 2014 in Feature requests by BBosman (1,030 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
Contact the user who tagged the script and ask them to remove it.
answered Nov 22, 2014 by TerraViators (6,920 points)
It's not been tagged, but it does show up on the "Map of challenge caches".
+3 votes
 
Best answer
We (Project-GC) do have plans to solve this in the future. But if the checker system is in "version 2" now, it will be a part of "version 3", together with some really really (hyping it) awesome features. I don't know when, but definitiely not this year.
answered Nov 22, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin) (211,950 points)
selected Nov 22, 2014 by BBosman
...