Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
1.6k views
Wie erstelle ich eine Challenge Checker und worauf muss ich achten? Wenn ich zum Beispiel 200 D5 und 200 T5 als Logbedingung machen möchte. Danke für eure Hilfe
in Support and help by punschy (670 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
You can not make a checker your self but you can request a checker by pressing

this link http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8

Sie können nicht einen Checker selbst machen, aber Sie können einen Checker anfragen, indem Sie auf

dieser Link drücken http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8

Also supply a GCcode with the request / Geben Sie auch einen GCcode mit der Anfrage an
by vogelbird (Expert) (54.0k points)
0 votes
Okay danke! Ich dachte, dass ich ihn mir den Checker irgendwie selber machen kann. Aber dann werde ich einen anfordern nach dem ich das Listing eingereicht habe. Viele Grüße aus Magdeburg
by punschy (670 points)
0 votes
As already stated, you can ask someone else to make a checker for you. It is also possible to request acccess to make checkers yourself. To do this, send a request to the regular Project-GC support. Note that cleating checkers yourself requires some programming knowledge.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (171k points)
0 votes
Einen Challenge Checker selber zu schreiben, kann reltiv komplex sein. Außerdem braucht man eine spezielle Berechtigung bei PGC, um einen schreiben zu können.
by willi&trine (2.2k points)
–1 vote
aha, so geht dass, habe ich bis jetzt auch nicht gewußt.
by die Stare (260 points)
...