Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

–2 votes
455 views
For some caches the owner has created a banner, which you can implement in you profile page, statistic, etc... when you have found the cache. Is it possible or planned to include an option for PGC statistics were you can add this banners to include them in the profil statistic?
in Feature requests by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
Hi Torsten,

why do you want to implement the banner here in PGC? You can show both (banner & PGC statistics) on your GC profile directly.

If you want to show both you can copy the HTML code from PGC directly under the banners in your profile.
by geoGRAV (6.8k points)
–1 vote
I want to implement the option for showing banners of caches in the profile statistic. This ist not yet possible. I do not mean badges.
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
And you want to see it here in PGC and not in your GC profile? Ok ... than sorry for my misunderstanding. :)
yes in the profile statistic generated by PGC.
–1 vote
Can someone tell me if it is considered to be implemented one time?
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
–1 vote
No idea for that?
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
...