Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

I need a challenge checker for a simple fizzy challenge and can't find one.

–3 votes
113 views
asked May 10, 2017 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by mmacgown (90 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Checker requests should be posted at http://project-gc.com/forum/list?8
answered May 10, 2017 by sumbloke (Expert) (30,590 points)
0 votes
If you want to find a checker (as opposed to having one created for you, which there already is an answer for), the method to start with is Tools -> Challenge checkers -> Find script and then search for suitable keywords (this will find several different fizzy checkers, for instance).
answered May 10, 2017 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (128,460 points)
...