Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+16 votes
273 views
Following on from Groundspeak's Thank a Community Volunteer day, in addition to the organisations that Groundspeak listed I would like to thank the volunteers who work for PGC - especially those who answer questions on this forum, and who write the challenge checkers.
in Support and help by the Seagnoid (Expert) (42.8k points)

14 Answers

+3 votes
Yes - indeed! Thank you to everyone who puts in their time and effort to make Project-GC such an amazing resource! You are much appreciated!
by GCZ Team (20.9k points)
+2 votes
Thank you! ;)
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (161k points)
Thank you very much.
+2 votes
Thank you for all your work !!
by SalzburgerIgnore (1.9k points)
+2 votes
Thanks to all of you.
by willi&trine (2.2k points)
+2 votes
Yes, thank you. But me as an volunteer in PGC localization team must say thank you also to the others that helps with localisation of this great site
by drobec (4.5k points)
+1 vote
Thanks for all you do to make our strange sport work better!
by Mike Fitz (5.0k points)
+1 vote
Great idea! Guess this can't be and isn't done enough yet!

Thank you very much. Great job here! Keep on!
by Team Just-T (2.2k points)
+1 vote
Ill add our thanks too! Thank you for all your hard work!
by NSCR (4.5k points)
0 votes

Hear, Hear smiley agree with all the above

by Deepdiggingmole (12.0k points)
0 votes
Thank you very much.
by bettina9020 (150 points)
0 votes
I agree, definitely, all the work done is amazing!
by Moore4us (4.6k points)
0 votes
Thanks to all volunteers sharing their knowledge with us at no cost whatsoever.
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
I agree, thank you'
by Azeret6 (830 points)
0 votes
Absolutely!! Thanks to ALL!!
by Blues Crew (2.3k points)
...