Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Thank a volunteer

+16 votes
214 views
Following on from Groundspeak's Thank a Community Volunteer day, in addition to the organisations that Groundspeak listed I would like to thank the volunteers who work for PGC - especially those who answer questions on this forum, and who write the challenge checkers.
asked May 23, 2017 in Support and help by the Seagnoid (Expert) (34,770 points)

14 Answers

+2 votes
Thank you! ;)
answered May 23, 2017 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (126,220 points)
Thank you very much.
+2 votes
Thank you for all your work !!
answered May 23, 2017 by SalzburgerIgnore (1,920 points)
+2 votes
Thanks to all of you.
answered May 24, 2017 by willi&trine (2,200 points)
+2 votes
Yes, thank you. But me as an volunteer in PGC localization team must say thank you also to the others that helps with localisation of this great site
answered May 24, 2017 by drobec (4,180 points)
+3 votes
Yes - indeed! Thank you to everyone who puts in their time and effort to make Project-GC such an amazing resource! You are much appreciated!
answered May 24, 2017 by GCZ Team (16,780 points)
+1 vote
Thanks for all you do to make our strange sport work better!
answered May 24, 2017 by Mike Fitz (4,440 points)
+1 vote
Great idea! Guess this can't be and isn't done enough yet!

Thank you very much. Great job here! Keep on!
answered May 24, 2017 by Team Just-T (2,220 points)
+1 vote
Ill add our thanks too! Thank you for all your hard work!
answered May 24, 2017 by NSCR (4,540 points)
0 votes

Hear, Hear smiley agree with all the above

answered May 29, 2017 by Deepdiggingmole (3,430 points)
0 votes
Thank you very much.
answered Jun 6, 2017 by bettina9020 (150 points)
0 votes
I agree, definitely, all the work done is amazing!
answered Jun 8, 2017 by Moore4us (4,500 points)
0 votes
Thanks to all volunteers sharing their knowledge with us at no cost whatsoever.
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Potatonator (10,790 points)
0 votes
I agree, thank you'
answered Oct 14, 2017 by Azeret6 (830 points)
0 votes
Absolutely!! Thanks to ALL!!
answered Oct 15, 2017 by Blues Crew (2,090 points)
...