Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
156 views
Could the web browser extension be ported to iOS.  Safari and Chrome look like they might offer enough to allow that.

http://lifehacker.com/chrome-for-ios-adds-supports-for-extensions-1637664312
in Feature requests by rragan (720 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

We can't do anything from here. We have written something called a Userscript. It requires different extensions depending on which web browser is used. We do not develop those.

by magma1447 (Admin) (230k points)
0 votes
It would not be apples style to let that happen. On the other hand I would like to be proven wrong (-:

HH

tzweeeen
by tzweeeen (1.1k points)
...