Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

One cache not shown in statistics

0 votes
96 views
hello, this geocache https://coord.info/GC709CB is not shown in stats as found , Also missing in the stats of the owner. Is there problem with Cyrillic? (name of the cache is водка). The day we found her, everything was ok in stats. We are premium so our stats are refresh daily, this problem is from 1st of July. Thanks

Michaella
asked Jul 4, 2017 in Support and help by 29Februar (170 points)
Hi - did this get resolved ? - it is quite useful reading a question like this, as I am sure others may have experienced a similar problem. However, when an answer is given (as below) - it would be nice to then get feedback to see if the answer below was actually helpful (I am sure it was, no disrespect to the respondee)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I submitted the cache to refresh using Support -> Self support. I would give it day or two to check if it is going to resolve the issue. PGC is occasionally missing some of the finds, but it should eventually catch up.
answered Jul 4, 2017 by Jakuje (Moderator) (104,100 points)
0 votes
hello, everything is OK in finds :) Thx
answered Jul 18, 2017 by 29Februar (170 points)
If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.
...