Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Filter: How can I set up a custom filter, that shows caches that have trackables?

+2 votes
58 views
See heasline
asked Aug 8 in Support and help by Die Vier Finder (180 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
Having had a play around I can't find anything within PCG that allows you to filter on if there's a TB in the cache. You can do this with a PQ on the groundspeak site though.
answered Aug 8 by Molemon (1,470 points)
0 votes
It should be a nice feature on PGC anyway :)
answered Aug 13 by DaneteYaourth (2,540 points)
+2 votes

Hi,

under geocaching.com it is possible to see, where TB/Geocins placed nearly your homebase.

https://www.geocaching.com/track/geocoin.aspx

But you can't see the Cachename.

Greetings The4Hasards

answered Aug 13 by The4Hasards (1,680 points)
It seems it's not possible to change de distance from homebase... very useless feature and c:geo do the same thing better (as usual :) ).
But it is a possibilty to see anything. About c.:geo I don't know, because we use another App.
...