Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Own checker, how to do it?

+1 vote
167 views
I want to create more checkers myself, for my caches. But I do not know how, and then try and upload it.
Is there a guide?

I master programming languages, I know LUA.
(I do not want to read the whole forum, because my English is not the best and I would lost the hours just by translation.)
asked Sep 11, 2017 in Support and help by nimir (2,050 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes

There is a FAQ item for that:

How do I apply for access to write challenge checker scripts?

You contact our support. They will give you all the documentation you need and a minor test to make sure that you have understood both our challenge checker system and the guidelines.

https://project-gc.com/Home/FAQ#2616943827

answered Sep 11, 2017 by Jakuje (Moderator) (103,350 points)
–1 vote

for the moment they just say that in FAQ:

Can I apply for access to create checker tags?

Currently no. We will need to figure out a good process for this.

Back to top

answered Oct 19, 2017 by Pepegeo (8,720 points)
...