Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
286 views
A friend and I were talking about setting up a few challenges. One of which was FTF types. the challenge would be  7 FTF types. Would it possible to write a checker for this? im not sure how they are written.
in Miscellaneous by NSCR (4.5k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
A checker would be possible to create but you would not be allowed to create a challenge bases it because FTF cant be a part of a challenge
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
selected by NSCR
thats answers that then. Thank you for clearing it up.
+1 vote
Nah, FTFs cannot be part of a challenge.
by Bernike (1.1k points)
Why downvote??
Exactly, which is why I always upvote when I see this ridiculous practice.
0 votes

perhaps it would be possible to propose a challenge to have acquired the FTF badges, it could make several levels depending on the colored stone?
it is just a suggestion, as we find challenges celon the badges on consecutive days ...

traduit du francais par google

peut-étre serait il possible de proposer un challenge pour avoir acquis les badges FTF, cela pourrait faire plusieurs niveau selon les pierre de couleur ?
c'est juste une suggestion, comme on trouve des challenges celon les badges des jours consécutifs ...

by Chup'a (11.2k points)
...