Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How do I add Cache Images?

+1 vote
61 views
How do I add "Cache Images" to my gallery?
asked Oct 19, 2017 in Support and help by railroad (610 points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
This is for caches that you own. Under admin tools on the cache page, select "Upload Images".
answered Oct 19, 2017 by Optimist on the run (Expert) (17,660 points)
selected Oct 19, 2017 by railroad
Thanks for explaining!
0 votes
What do you mean by 'Cache Images'?

Do you mean the gallery of one of your own caches in geocaching.com? If, so, then use the Upload Images button under the Admin menu on the right hand side of the page. If not, then further details of what you need may help.
answered Oct 19, 2017 by GCZ Team (18,540 points)
–1 vote
Under admin tools on the cache page, select "Upload Images". If you look at the caches that I own you will see that almost all of them have images behind the text (sides of the page).
answered Dec 10, 2017 by DARKSIDEDAN (3,650 points)
...