Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Wo finde ich ein checker für challenge

0 votes
344 views
Hallo,

Ich möchte ein challenge legen

- 360° im Saar Lor Lux gebiet

vieleicht auch im 5° tact, damit es einfacher wird für die neuen cacher,

wo finde ich einen checker der ich anpassen kann, und in der art der coordinaten check, da gibt es mehr als sand am meer,

nur für ein challenge ist er obligatorich und nicht zu finden

Mit Freundlischen Grüssen

peterw57

Ich dancke euch im vorraus für die antwort
asked Nov 15, 2017 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Heron57 (140 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2017 by Funky_Boris (9,290 points)
+1 vote
Wenn ich das richtig verstanden habe, musst du da Kontakt mit PGC aufnehmen. Selber erstellen kannst du den nicht.
answered Nov 15, 2017 by capoaira (6,920 points)
0 votes

Sind die 360° Challeges überhaupt noch erlaubt?
Gerade habe ich hier follgendes gelesen:
I have seen here seen this:

image Challenges based on geographic areas other than countries, states/provinces, counties (or their local equivalent). For example, user-defined mapping polygons, latitude/longitude, radius, etc. (updated Aug 2016)

(https://www.geocaching.com/help/index.php?pg=kb.chapter&id=127&pgid=206#criteria)

answered Nov 21, 2017 by capoaira (6,920 points)
...