Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
88 views
As a starter I like the help program tab on the site. But I think it would be handy if there was also a link to external help programs/software such as GSAK, geocachingtools,...
in Feature requests by Sportilicious (1.9k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Project-GC is already external help program for Geocaching. You can find such page under Geocahing Help:

https://www.geocaching.com/help/index.php?pg=kb.chapter&id=114
by Jakuje (Moderator) (116k points)
Thx 4 the link
0 votes
Hi Sportilicious, if you are looking for help tools for unknown caches, there are a lot of tools for coding /encoding, other languages, conversation of koordinates and so on in the WEB.

Here is a private german tool collection which might help in case of a complex mystery

http://justchaos.de/blog/archives/866-Geocaching-Mysteries-loesen-Kapitel-9-Codelisten-und-Links.html
by Rolli2 (6.3k points)
...