Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Top Favourite Caches (%) - A nice to have

0 votes
59 views
Would it be possible to run this query with a multi select for counties , inside a specific region.

So this would be give a wider range of top favorites in one result.

Thanks
asked Nov 25, 2017 in Feature requests by Rolli2 (6,210 points)

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
You can already do that by clicking on the button next to the selections (Turn multi-select on) and then selecting multiple counties while holding Ctrl button. For example here:

https://project-gc.com/Statistics/TopFavPct?profile_name=Jakuje&country%5B%5D=Czech+Republic&region%5B%5D=Jihomoravsky+kraj&county%5B%5D=Brno-m%C4%9Bsto&county%5B%5D=Brno-venkov&submit=Filter
answered Nov 25, 2017 by Jakuje (Moderator) (104,100 points)
selected Nov 25, 2017 by Rolli2
0 votes
Thanks Jakuje, have not noticed the small sign as the selection to turn the multi select on/off.

Great
answered Nov 25, 2017 by Rolli2 (6,210 points)
...