Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+5 votes
293 views

Not a question, but I'd just like to take the opportunity of wishing everyone whatever they wish for themselves over Christmas and the New Year, especially to the developers of this excellent site, and those who work hard to keep it going.

Merry Christmas!!!heartheartheart

in Miscellaneous by Optimist on the run (Expert) (18.5k points)
Merry Christmas to you all!
Thank you for your well wishes! I just love how positive people can be in Geocaching! Thank you to all the developers too!

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

thank you and in my turn I wish a merry Christmas and all my wishes for the new year, whether in success or pleasure of all kinds, in this site, in this game and beyond ...

traduit du francais par google

merci et a mon tour je souhaites un joyeux noel et tous mes voeux pour la nouvelle année, que ce soit en réussite ou en plaisir de toutes sortes, dans ce site, dans ce jeu et au dela ...

by Chup'a (11.2k points)
selected by Optimist on the run (Expert)
0 votes
Merry Christmas an a happy New Year at all!!!
by capoaira (7.1k points)
0 votes
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year to all! I got notice of several new virtual caches today, so there are some early FTF presents under several trees!
by hzoi (8.0k points)
0 votes
Merry Christmas from Australia.
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
Happy Winter Festivals to all cachers around the world!

We received an early Christmas present of a new grandchild - the next generation of cachers in the family!
by GCZ Team (21.9k points)
0 votes
Merry Christmas to all of you from Czech Republic, the middle of Europe!
by Jakuje (Moderator) (116k points)
0 votes
Merry Christmas to all of you from Slovakia ;)
by drobec (4.5k points)
0 votes
Thank you!! Merry Christmas to you too!
by SoDakZak (570 points)
0 votes
Hope everyones Christmas was great and that you all have a wonderful New Year
by NSCR (4.5k points)
0 votes
A very merry Christmas to you and a happy new year!
by SoDakZak (570 points)
–2 votes
by Vlada67 (750 points)
...