Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+12 votes
320 views
Once again, another year has come to a close. I hope everyone has had a great year of geocaching. Thanks to the pgc moderators for maintaining the site and constantly improving/adding features. Thanks to everyone who has asked and answered questions in the community support. I know we are all looking forward to the new year and the geocaching experiences in store.

Wishing everyone a blessed 2018 and a brilliant start to the new year.
in Miscellaneous by Potatonator (11.3k points)
Happy new year to you as well! And thanks to all who work to make this site awesome!

20 Answers

+5 votes
Happy New Year!
...with many Caches ;)

Make your own PC-firework. http://goo.gl/qqNWuC

Greetings from Germany
capoaira
by capoaira (6.9k points)
That was fun to play with those fireworks. Thanks!
+5 votes
Wir wünschen allen Geocachern von nah und fern ein gutes neues Jahr 2018, sowie

herausragende Caches

geniale Lostplaces

erstklassige Events

und Spaß beim Dosensuchen.

LG The4Hasards
by The4Hasards (3.2k points)
+4 votes
Happy New Year 2018. Make your challenges for the new year. Hopefully this year will be even more exiting then the past year.
by egravraa (380 points)
+3 votes
happy new years for everyone ... more enjoy less worries , more fun less probléms , more votes up less votes down ... ... more challenge, less DNF ... more love , less archiving ...

in short be happy
by Chup'a (11.2k points)
+3 votes
Happy New Year to everyone all over the world!  Let's hope for peace and keep on enjoying caching!

May we all achieve our geocaching goals in 2018! We finished off the year with an extreme night cache D5/T4.5; what will this year bring?
by GCZ Team (20.2k points)
+2 votes
Happy new year.

Have a good caching year.
by mat_64 (470 points)
+2 votes
Happy New Year! Last year was our best caching year and we're hoping this year will be even better. Also hoping to meet some new cachers this year.
by mmcash (810 points)
+2 votes
Happy new year to you as well. I just discovered I have an unusual streak - eight years with odd number of find while normally I prefer even counts ;-) All the best for your finds, enjoy your hikes and caches!
by Domino_67 (6.6k points)
+2 votes
Happy New Years to you too and thanks to all who make this site awesome!
by SoDakZak (570 points)
+2 votes
Let every ducker have as many caches and geocaching experiences as possible.
by Vlada67 (750 points)
+2 votes
Happy New Year ! :)
by Rumreisenden (3.7k points)
+2 votes
Thanks a lot for wishes and happy new geocaching year to everybody !!
by DaneteYaourth (3.1k points)
+2 votes
I wish you all the best in 2018 and lot of FTF or at least nice caches found
by drobec (4.5k points)
+2 votes
Happy New Year and a great geocaching year to all of you ;)
by Geo-Dragonchild (920 points)
+2 votes
A belated happy new year to all.  May you attain all of your goals, geocaching or otherwise.  :)
by hzoi (7.7k points)
+2 votes

Haooy new year with more cachés and fewer traps.

by Ariberna (1.6k points)
+2 votes

I wish you all the best in 2018 and lot of nice caches smiley

by spagg68 (1.1k points)
edited by spagg68
+1 vote
Happy new year for everyone and geocaching separately.
by Vlada67 (750 points)
why separately? :(
+1 vote
Delayed, but still in time we wish you from Belgium a great 2018 cacher year.

Sigi & Heinz

Minos2003
by Minos2003 (4.8k points)
+1 vote
We will join in and wish you guys all the best for 2018. Some great changes already in such a short time can't wait for the rest of the year.
by NSCR (4.5k points)
...