Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
394 views
in Support and help by Curiosity69y (140 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
No, since there is no standardized way that people mark such finds (most people don't mark them at all). Of course, you can always create a bookmark list with all your such finds and have that automatically displayed on your profile (see my answer https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=16493/challenge-cache-module&show=16495#a16495 for a description on how to do that).
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (170k points)
0 votes
It would be possible for the feature to be added, if geocachers tagged their logs like FTF's (https://project-gc.com/Statistics/TopFTF). But most geocachers are not too worried about tracking their STF's and TTF's.
by Potatonator (11.3k points)
0 votes
I think it would be useless. I need the FTF record now.
by Vlada67 (750 points)
...