Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Cheker request for GC4FZME Challenge 5 French States in 1 Day

0 votes
922 views
This checker could be adapted for other countries.
asked Nov 28, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Chickilim (1,350 points)

Hello,

I created one script, checking if you found N caches in X regions of Y countries (or one specific like France). This script is ready. Now I will try to extend it by adding period like "in 1 day" to script.

I will let you know once it will be done.

 

EDIT - I'm afraid this is too difficult for me at the moment :(

3 Answers

0 votes
Salut Chickilim,

je vais regarder pour un tel script, mais peut-être pas avant Noël.

I will look for such a script, but maybe not before Christmas.

A+
Tof
answered Dec 10, 2014 by TofLaBeuze (5,420 points)
0 votes
A checker ewas tagged somne dayt ago by vogelbird

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4FZME/4100
answered Dec 10, 2014 by Target. (Expert) (104,040 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer
I just tagged this script, you can try it : http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4FZME/4302

EDIT : Thanks Target, vogelbird and I have done twice :-)
answered Dec 10, 2014 by TofLaBeuze (5,420 points)
selected Dec 12, 2014 by Chickilim
...