Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is the new Challenges Tab not visible for non paying members?

0 votes
241 views
A new Challenges tab has been added (see related thread), but I can't see it on profiles of users that say they have it.
related to an answer for: New challenges tab
asked Jan 17, 2018 in Miscellaneous by pingurus (1,850 points)
Even after the update of my statistics (I have found challenges) and the tab enabled in the settings, the challenges tab is not there for me.

3 Answers

0 votes
This is not the case in the settings.
If you look at the dynamic image, you can not see the Challenge Tab if you look at https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats or https://project-gc.com/ProfileStats/[username], do you see the tab

In den Einstellungen steht das nicht.
Wenn du dir das dynamische Bild anschaust, kannst du den Challenge Tab nicht sehen, wenn du dir https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats bzw https://project-gc.com/ProfileStats/[username] anschaust, siehst du den tab.
answered Jan 17, 2018 by capoaira (6,920 points)
Well, when I look at your profile the way you say I should I can't see the tab.
–1 vote
As whiff all specialty tabs (Lab Caches, Souvenirs, etc) the tab is only visible if there is information to be shown.
answered Jan 18, 2018 by mat_64 (470 points)
As commented before, I can't see the challenges tab on people's profile stats even if they claim they see the tab. Even when looking at ganja1447's profile where a demo of the tab should be, I can't see anything.
0 votes
 
Best answer
I contacted support, they said it was not possible for non paying members
answered Jan 21, 2018 by pingurus (1,850 points)
...