Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Warum werden die gelösten Mysteries nicht mehr am richtigen Ort angezeigt?

0 votes
84 views
Bisher wurden die gelösten Mysteries an den ermittelten Koordinaten in der Karte angezeigt. Seit heute sind die Fragezeichen an den Listingkoordinaten. Wie kann ich es wieder ändern? Das war für die Planung eines Cachetages einfach praktisch!
asked Jan 17, 2018 in Feature requests by KaTi aus DD (170 points)
Google translation for those of us not blessed with the German tongue:

So far the solved Mysteries were indicated at the determined coordinates in the map. Since today, the question marks are at the listing coordinates. How can I change it again? That was just handy for planning a caching day!

4 Answers

0 votes
I have the same problem, till yesterday I saw in the virtual GPS the solved unknown caches at the corrected coordinates! I like this function to see the final route to go, but now the caches are on the listited coordinates! Is this a new feature or a bug?
answered Jan 17, 2018 by spagg68 (1,100 points)
0 votes
Moin,

Ich nutze die Gelöste Mystery Funktion von PGC nicht, sonder die direkte von GS. Deswegen kann ich dir nicht wirklich helfen. Versuche einfach mal die Koords zu ändern (Bei GS)
Allerdings kann ich dir den Tipp geben die Frage hier im Forum auf englisch zu Stellen, da dieses Forum ein Globales ist.

Google Translate:
I do not use the solved mystery function of PGC, but the direct one of GS. That's why I can not really help you. Just try to change the coords (at GS)
However, I can give you the tip to ask the question here in the forum in English, because this forum is a global.
answered Jan 17, 2018 by capoaira (6,920 points)
+1 vote
if you use the the live maps you see the caches at the corrected coordinates the bug only happens in the virtual GPS.
answered Jan 17, 2018 by spagg68 (1,100 points)
0 votes
Thanks for the tip with the live map.
answered Jan 19, 2018 by KaTi aus DD (170 points)
...