Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How can I see with the new Trackable Discover Tool the codes that are not passing during the log ?

+2 votes
368 views
How can I see with the new Trackable Discover Tool the codes that are not passing during the log ?

In the history I can only see the number ob codes who are in error.
asked Nov 30, 2014 in Support and help by ZokeS (390 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Just press on the "+" in front of the batch id

answered Nov 30, 2014 by vogelbird (Expert) (49,020 points)
+3 votes
 
Best answer
If you press the + that stands before the batch id you will se the hole list of tb's and what status they got.
answered Nov 30, 2014 by BBuvarp (1,010 points)
selected Dec 1, 2014 by ZokeS
Thx a lot, I didn't notice that the + is used to show all codes again.
The new Tool is awsome
...