Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

–2 votes
61 views
Long time ago i logged a cache that i adopted this summer. Could it be that, making my statistic showing wrong number of finds. -1 on PGC. This occured recently, maybe just a few (3-4 days) ago. I have not in near past logged a withdrawn cace. Any idea how to find out which one casuing this?
in Miscellaneous by SE81293 (1.3k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
In my opinion, this is only your last cache in december that is missing :

See no cache in december on monthly graphs or milestones http://project-gc.com/Profile/ProfileStats?profile_name=SE81293

and you logged a cache yesterday 1st december

http://www.geocaching.com/seek/nearest.aspx?ul=SE81293
by TofLaBeuze (5.4k points)
0 votes
Have you read this?

http://project-gc.com/Home/FAQ#04b709aeade6ef3032cf4d3a1e2b9dd0

Can it be affected by any of those reasons?
by Rikitan (3.5k points)
Yes i have. That's why i mentioned i have not logged a withdrawn cache recently. Not of my nowledge anyway. I can't se why a reviewer may want to do that with a cache instead of archiving it. There should be a tool at PGC to discover where the problem is. Will write this Q now in the feature section.
...