Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
165 views

I'm not able to get past entering my profile name.  I get this error 

Internal server error (5ad65bacb59a97.10039192) in FireFox

And this error in Microsoft Edge

Internal server error (5ad65c4f3b1e70.22028394)

Also, Month Hidden is not working for me.

in Bug reports by IdaLabs (190 points)
Can you share the link where you see the issue?

4 Answers

+1 vote
This should be working now, since a few hours. If not, please send a new error code.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (157k points)
No it's not working.

Internal server error (5ad7c21eb30792.29365485) is the error message this time.
Now I tried it again - it is working !! Thanks for the support.
0 votes
Both the DT Matrix and Month Hidden pages worked just fine for me using Google Chrome just now. Try closing Edge then re-opening it and trying again. Alternately, use a different web browser to see if you get different results. Good luck!
by One90proof (490 points)
0 votes

The DT matrix and hidden month tools are working OK for us in Safari

by GCZ Team (20.2k points)
edited by GCZ Team
this is not about profile stats, but DT matrix and hidden month tools.
Being helpful is not only posting answers, but trying to make them on topic. It can happen to anyone to not properly understand the vague question here. It was the reason why I wrote the comment to let you know. But point taken in comment is no point taken. Answers will be here for long and wrong answers are not good answers. If you already understand what was asked and plan to update the answer to be "better", there is an "edit" button, which can be used to this. Then I will be able to remove the downvote or upvote, since the answer will have some value (even though others already said it worked for them). Thank you for understanding.
0 votes

Also it‘s not working for me either.

I get following error message: 

Internal server error (5ad6c9b53c2d92.69864145)

by SalzburgerIgnore (1.9k points)
...