Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

GC4BVT1 : Lonely Finds / Lonely Caches / Forgotten Caches

0 votes
2,514 views
The challenge (an existing) : http://coord.info/GC4BVT1

The macro version GSAK : http://gsak.net/board/index.php?showtopic=21351&st=0&#entry186617

Thank you for motivated ;-)
asked Dec 3, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by Jipem (1,710 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Not possibel with the current API. Checkers has no access to other logs on the cache.
answered Dec 3, 2014 by Target. (Expert) (104,040 points)
selected Dec 26, 2014 by Jipem
0 votes
Tried it and without access to the other logs couldn't do it.
answered Dec 4, 2014 by TSandCS (220 points)
...