Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+4 votes
233 views
I was surprised to get an email today prompting me to renew my membership of PGC, as I knew I'd got a three year subscription. So i checked my payment history, and it was three years ago - it just didn't seem like it! Anyway, there's now a five year option, so I've splashed out, and won't be hassled again for a while!
in Miscellaneous by Optimist on the run (Expert) (18.5k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Hah, just checked mine, and I have only 1 year left on my 2½ years sub. Time flies when you are geocaching .:D
by MAS83 (2.0k points)
selected by Optimist on the run (Expert)
0 votes

Time flies when you are having FUN 
Geocaching and playing around with all that PGC offers is all FUN 

smiley

by Deepdiggingmole (13.1k points)
0 votes
Time flies bye when your having fun!
by VDotM (1.7k points)
...