Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Shouldn't GC4YH6Q be counted as a challenge?

+1 vote
84 views
asked Jul 11, 2018 in Support and help by bobf (270 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Agree, I've added it to the moderation page, I'm sure a few more people will upvote it soon
answered Jul 11, 2018 by mole125 (Expert) (19,980 points)
selected Jul 11, 2018 by bobf
0 votes
Yeah, for sure. Maybe try emailing the CO and tell him/her to maybe change the cache name to "caching dates challenge" that is probably a good first step to this issue.
answered Jul 12, 2018 by Vincentdotm (1,690 points)
I tried emailing the CO first but have had no response.
...