Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is there a badge after diamond?

0 votes
119 views
I have the diamond badge for FTF with current 358. Under remaining it says 242 (80 %) wich should make 600, is there a next badge or something else you earn when you get to 600?
asked Jul 20, 2018 in Support and help by TeamM2M (980 points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
You get a double badge with a big (2) on it

You could see a triple on my pseudo for a highly addicted geocacher placing every time i maintain! ;-)
answered Jul 21, 2018 by Pepegeo (8,700 points)
However even the double badge will not count as two jewels, right?
+2 votes
There are 9 levels of diamond for most badges. Some, like longest distance, highest elevation and most types in a day only have one level, as it is currently impossible to do them twice. (Ok, longest distance might be possible but would require carefully selected home coordinates.
answered Jul 22, 2018 by StadsAlv (8,970 points)
...