Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Finds by hidden date loop

0 votes
135 views
It would be nice if the 'Hidden Date Tool' could show the missing dates for the next loop after completing the 'Finds by Hidden Date' matrix, similar to the D/T matrix
asked Oct 31, 2018 in Feature requests by Pihoqahiak (2,510 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
This feature already exists for paying members
answered Oct 31, 2018 by vogelbird (Expert) (48,120 points)
selected Oct 31, 2018 by Pihoqahiak
–1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2018 by nimir (2,040 points)
This question is not about hidden month, but about hidden date tool.
...