Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
159 views
Is there a way to heck what your milestones are for each 100 increment?? Such as your 1100, 1200, 1300 cache??
in Miscellaneous by Blues Crew (2.3k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
You could use the "mygeocachingprofile.com" web site, it allows you to set your milestone increments at 50, 100, 500, or 1000 among other things.
by Mike Fitz (5.0k points)
selected by Blues Crew
0 votes
You can also use GSAK as a downloadable Tool which is also very powerful.
by _Ulle_ (1.1k points)
–2 votes

being premium, we can have the support checked (clik speaker at the top right of page) for several checks, number of caches, logs ...

traduit par google tranlate

en étant prémium, nous pouvons faire vérifier le support (clik haut parleur en haut a droite de page) pour plusieurs vérifications, nombre de caches, logs...

by Chup'a (11.2k points)
...